Ancaster Heritage Days Tournament & Festival

May 31 to Jun 2, 2019

Under 13 Girls U13

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
582Sat 8:00am at AH2Grimsby Griffins 2006 Girls3 - 0Leamington SC United
583Sat 8:00am at OLDUNFlamborough Dundas Fusion1 - 0Caboto Royals
600Sat 8:00am at MTFBrantford Galaxy 2 - 2Saltfleet Stoney Creek
601Sat 9:00am at OP1Ancaster Titans1 - 1Tecumseh Warriors Red
585Sat 11:00am at AH2Oakridge BLAZE0 - 4Flamborough Dundas Fusion
586Sat 1:00pm at OP1Grimsby Griffins 2006 Girls3 - 1Oakridge BLAZE
599Sat 1:00pm at STMSaltfleet Stoney Creek 4 - 0Windsor Croatia Cosmos
597Sat 2:00pm at AH3Brantford Galaxy 0 - 3Ancaster Titans
587Sat 2:00pm at AH2Leamington SC United1 - 3Caboto Royals
596Sat 6:00pm at STMWindsor Croatia Cosmos2 - 0Tecumseh Warriors Red
591Sun 8:00am at AH8Caboto Royals0 - 0Oakridge BLAZE
592Sun 9:15am at OLDUNWindsor Croatia Cosmos1 - 1Brantford Galaxy
588Sun 9:30am at AH4Oakridge BLAZE3 - 1Leamington SC United
589Sun 10:15am at AH4Flamborough Dundas Fusion2 - 0Grimsby Griffins 2006 Girls
593Sun 11:15am at AH2Saltfleet Stoney Creek 1 - 1Ancaster Titans
590Sun 11:15am at BTLeamington SC United0 - 0Flamborough Dundas Fusion
584Sun 12:30pm at OP1Caboto Royals1 - 1Grimsby Griffins 2006 Girls
598Sun 1:15pm at BTTecumseh Warriors Red0 - 1Brantford Galaxy
594Sun 1:30pm at AH2Ancaster Titans1 - 0Windsor Croatia Cosmos
595Sun 3:00pm at AH4Tecumseh Warriors Red0 - 0Saltfleet Stoney Creek
602Sun 3:45pm at MTFFlamborough Dundas Fusion1 - 0Ancaster Titans
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Flamborough Dundas Fusion Gold 4/4 3 1 0 7 0 7 10
Grimsby Griffins 2006 Girls 4/4 2 1 1 7 4 3 7
Caboto Royals 4/4 1 2 1 4 3 1 5
Oakridge BLAZE 4/4 1 1 2 4 8 -4 4
Leamington SC United 4/4 0 1 3 2 9 -7 1
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Ancaster Titans Silver 4/4 2 2 0 6 2 4 8
Saltfleet Stoney Creek 4/4 1 3 0 7 3 4 6
Brantford Galaxy 4/4 1 2 1 4 6 -2 5
Windsor Croatia Cosmos 4/4 1 1 2 3 6 -3 4
Tecumseh Warriors Red 4/4 0 2 2 1 4 -3 2

10 Team RR with Crossover

Each group plays a 5-team round robin with crossover for medal/consolation round.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.